Mens Super League - Fixtures

Cheshire Men's Super League Fixtures 2017-2018    
           
25th June 2017         Man Of The Match
Coppenhall A (Crewe) 6 v 3 Liberal Club (Bebbington) Mick Haynes - 32.85
Barrow Club (Barrow) 9 v 0 Rudheath Social Club (Northwich) Perry Davenport 26.76
Knights Grange (Winsford) 3 v 6 Ring O'Bells (Weaverham) Steve Lomas - 26.92
Cosey Club (Hasslington) 2 v 7 Little Oak (Chester) Chris Ware - 26.47
Willaston Club (Nantwich) 1 v 8 Coppenhall B (Crewe) Shaun Wilkinson - 28.23
           
30th July 2017          
Coppenhall A (Crewe) 6 v 3 Barrow Club (Barrow) Mark Graham - 27.76
Liberal Club (Bebbington) 3 v 6 Willaston Club (Nantwich) Paul Blythe - 23.34
Little Oak (Chester) 4 v 5 Coppenhall B (Crewe) Tony Richardson - 28.23
Ring O'Bells (Weaverham) 6 v 3 Cosey Club (Hasslington) Carl Dennel - 27.46
Rudheath Social Club (Northwich) 6 v 3 Knights Grange (Winsford) Stuart Kellett - 29.63
           
20th August 2017          
Barrow Club (Barrow) 7 v 2 Liberal Club (Bebbington) Andrew Cummins - 25.28
Knights Grange (Winsford) 2 v 7 Coppenhall A (Crewe) Frazer Hill - 30.36
Cosey Club (Hasslington) 5 v 4 Rudheath Social Club (Northwich) Simon Preston - 26.03
Coppenhall B (Crewe) 7 v 2 Ring O'Bells (Weaverham) Patrick Lynskey - 27.83
Willaston Club (Nantwich) 2 v 7 Little Oak (Chester) Chris Ware - 28.63
           
27th August 2017          
Coppenhall A (Crewe) 8 v 1 Cosey Club (Hasslington) Callum Matthews - 28.63
Liberal Club (Bebbington) 6 v 3 Knights Grange (Winsford) Darren Hiles - 24.99
Barrow Club (Barrow) 7 v 1 Willaston Club (Nantwich) Tony Martin - 28.83
Ring O'Bells (Weaverham) 3 v 6 Little Oak (Chester) Andy Rose - 23.86
Rudheath Social Club (Northwich) 3 v 6 Coppenhall B (Crewe) Ben Davies - 30.30
           
3rd September 2017          
Knights Grange (Winsford) 2 v 7 Barrow Club (Barrow) Steve Lomas - 29.04
Cosey Club (Hasslington) 6 v 3 Liberal Club (Bebbington) Carl Dennel - 28.44
Coppenhall B (Crewe) 3 v 6 Coppenhall A (Crewe) Patrick Lynskey - 30.99
Little Oak (Chester) 5 v 4 Rudheath Social Club (Northwich) Chris Ware - 26.03
Willaston Club (Nantwich) 9 v 0 Ring O'Bells (Weaverham) Points awarded to Willaston - Rule 13)B
           
1st October 2017          
Coppenhall A (Crewe) 8 v 1 Little Oak (Chester) Michael Haynes - 28.09
Liberal Club (Bebbington) 2 v 6 Coppenhall B (Crewe) Patrick Lynskey - 29.04
Barrow Club (Barrow) 8 v 1 Cosey Club (Hasslington) Shaun Walshe - 27.78
Knights Grange (Winsford) 6 v 3 Willaston Club (Nantwich) David Bird - 29.47
Rudheath Social Club (Northwich) 9 v 0 Ring O'Bells (Weaverham) Paul Phillips - 28.1
           
8th October 2017          
Cosey Club (Hasslington) 6 v 3 Knights Grange (Winsford) David Bird - 27.35
Coppenhall B (Crewe) 6 v 3 Barrow Club (Barrow) Patrick Lynskey - 29.97
Little Oak (Chester) 5 v 4 Liberal Club (Bebbington) Andy Rose - 26.37
Ring O'Bells (Weaverham) 1 v 8 Coppenhall A (Crewe) Andy Cope - 29.04
Willaston Club (Nantwich) 4 v 5 Rudheath Social Club (Northwich) Paul Blythe - 26.63
           
29th October 2017          
Coppenhall A (Crewe) 7 v 2 Rudheath Social Club (Northwich) Andy Cope - 29.47
Liberal Club (Bebbington) 6 v 3 Ring O'Bells (Weaverham) James Beeton - 24.35
Barrow Club (Barrow) 4 v 5 Little Oak (Chester) Mark Graham - 30.61
Knights Grange (Winsford) 3 v 6 Coppenhall B (Crewe) Ben Davies - 27.13
Cosey Club (Hasslington) 3 v 6 Willaston Club (Nantwich) Robert Paine - 27.61
           
19th Novermber 2017          
Coppenhall B (Crewe) 5 v 4 Cosey Club (Hasslington) Gary Bayliss - 28.36
Little Oak (Chester) 9 v 0 Knights Grange (Winsford) Points awarded to Little Oak Rule 13)C
Ring O'Bells (Weaverham) 1 v 8 Barrow Club (Barrow) Mark Graham - 27.67
Rudheath Social Club (Northwich) 7 v 1 Liberal Club (Bebbington) Andrew Poynton - 28.63
Willaston Club (Nantwich) 2 v 7 Coppenhall A (Crewe) David Bickerton / Michael Haynes - 26.37
           
3rd December 2017          
Liberal Club (Bebbington) 4 v 5 Coppenhall A (Crewe) Frazer Hill - 25.48
Rudheath Social Club (Northwich) 6 v 3 Barrow Club (Barrow) Simon Preston - 26.23
Ring O'Bells (Weaverham) 5 v 4 Knights Grange (Winsford) Steve Lomas - 26.83
Little Oak (Chester) 3 v 6 Cosey Club (Hasslington) Gary Bayliss - 26.06
Coppenhall B (Crewe) 4 v 4 Willaston Club (Nantwich) Robert Paine - 25.78
           
10th December 2017          
Barrow Club (Barrow) 3 v 6 Coppenhall A (Crewe) Andy Cope - 30.51
Willaston Club (Nantwich) 6 v 3 Liberal Club (Bebbington) Robert Paine - 29.47
Coppenhall B (Crewe) 5 v 3 Little Oak (Chester) Ben Davies - 28.96
Cosey Club (Hasslington) 5 v 4 Ring O'Bells (Weaverham) Mark Jodrill - 28.23
Knights Grange (Winsford) 4 v 5 Rudheath Social Club (Northwich) Stuart Kellett - 29.02
           
7th January 2018          
Liberal Club (Bebbington) 1 v 8 Barrow Club (Barrow) Shaun Walshe/Chris Sharpe - 25.69
Coppenhall A (Crewe) 5 v 4 Knights Grange (Winsford) David Smith-Hayes/Robbie Arrowsmith - 29.04
Rudheath Social Club (Northwich) 8 v 1 Cosey Club (Hasslington) Stuart Kellett - 27.56
Ring O'Bells (Weaverham) 3 v 6 Coppenhall B (Crewe) Ben Davies - 31.97
Little Oak (Chester) 5 v 4 Willaston Club (Nantwich) Kieran McGovern - 25.03
           
14th January 2018          
Cosey Club (Hasslington) 2 v 7 Coppenhall A (Crewe) Frazer Hill - 26.37
Knights Grange (Winsford) 4 v 5 Liberal Club (Bebbington) David Bird - 25.26
Willaston Club (Nantwich) 3 v 6 Barrow Club (Barrow) Tony Martin - 29.47
Little Oak (Chester) 9 v 0 Ring O'Bells (Weaverham) Kev Garcia - 29.35
Coppenhall B (Crewe) 7 v 2 Rudheath Social Club (Northwich) Patrick Lynskey - 33.97
           
28th January 2018          
Barrow Club (Barrow) 5 v 4 Knights Grange (Winsford) Steve Lomas - 28.30
Liberal Club (Bebbington) 5 v 4 Cosey Club (Hasslington) George Lynch - 25.05
Coppenhall A (Crewe) 9 v 0 Coppenhall B (Crewe) Points awarded to Copp A - Copp B NO SHOW
Rudheath Social Club (Northwich) 6 V 3 Little Oak (Chester) Shaun Alcock - 26.03
Ring O'Bells (Weaverham) 3 v 6 Willaston Club (Nantwich) Mike Warren - 27.56
           
25th February 2018          
Little Oak (Chester) 6 v 3 Coppenhall A (Crewe) Jeff Fisher - 27.83
Coppenhall B (Crewe) 6 v 3 Liberal Club (Bebbington) Patrick Lynskey - 30.22
Cosey Club (Hasslington)       Barrow Club (Barrow) Mark Jodrill - 27.83
Willaston Club (Nantwich) 5 v 4 Knights Grange (Winsford) Steve Lomas - 27.90
Ring O'Bells (Weaverham)       Rudheath Social Club (Northwich) Re-Arranged to the 8th April
           
18th March          
Knights Grange (Winsford) 4 v 5 Cosey Club (Hasslington) Steve Lomas - 27.01
Barrow Club (Barrow) 3 v 6 Coppenhall B (Crewe) Mal Barrow - 26.44
Liberal Club (Bebbington) 7 v 2 Little Oak (Chester) Jeff Fisher - 24.95
Coppenhall A (Crewe) 4 v 5 Ring O'Bells (Weaverham) Peter Boughey - 29.04
Rudheath Social Club (Northwich)       Willaston Club (Nantwich) Re-Arranged to 29th April
           
1st April 2018          
Rudheath Social Club (Northwich)       Coppenhall A (Crewe)  
Ring O'Bells (Weaverham) 2 v 7 Liberal Club (Bebbington) George Lynch - 25.97
Little Oak (Chester) 9 v 0 Barrow Club (Barrow) Points awarded to Little Oak Rule 13)B
Coppenhall B (Crewe) 6 v 3 Knights Grange (Winsford) Patrick Lynskey - 30.09
Willaston Club (Nantwich)       Cosey Club (Hasslington)  
           
15th April 2018 / 6th May 2018          
Cosey Club (Hasslington)       Coppenhall B (Crewe)  
Knights Grange (Winsford)       Little Oak (Chester)  
Barrow Club (Barrow)       Ring O'Bells (Weaverham)  
Liberal Club (Bebbington)       Rudheath Social Club (Northwich)  
Coppenhall A (Crewe)       Willaston Club (Nantwich)  
           
           
AGM - 20TH May 2018